2018-19 National College Men’s Team Stats (Significant Games Played)

This table shows the records of all club teams which have played a game inside the United States this season. Teams are ranked by their H-SCORE ranking and separated into quartiles for analysis.

Only teams who have a significant amount of games this season will appear.

Minimum number of games played:

10
TeamTeam SheetSOSPYTHGPWTLSRSO. EFF RANKD.EFF RANKH-SCORE RANK (Absolute)H-RANK (Eligible Teams)
Army WPBArmy WPB50.98811110013.901111
CarolinaCarolina30.8741411037.914532
Army WPGArmy WPG20.640105050.509783
UVAUVA160.28712615-4.48101394
PITT PanthersPITT Panthers140.155132110-4.041314155
Ohio State-GrayOhio State-Gray80.01810118-10.401819186