2018-19 National Women’s Team Stats (Significant Games Played)

This table shows the records of all club teams which have played a game inside the United States this season. Teams are ranked by their H-SCORE ranking and separated into quartiles for analysis.

Only teams who have a significant amount of games this season will appear.

Minimum number of games played:

10

TeamTeam SheetSOSPYTHGPWTLSRSO. EFF RANKD.EFF RANKH-SCOREH-RANK (Eligible Teams)Quartile (Valid nGames)
NYCNYC111.00015141017.71311.04111
BostonBoston60.9791412028.67630.85921
Army WPBArmy WPB140.99323171512.01440.82531
DC DiplomatsDC Diplomats40.661105052.05770.51042
San Francisco CalHeatSan Francisco CalHeat50.22214617-2.238100.42952
CarolinaCarolina90.209219012-2.38980.39963
PSUPSU130.17814608-2.821090.39573
PhillyPhilly20.02210208-8.0812110.27784
Houston FirehawksHouston Firehawks30.026163112-8.0411130.19994
Army WPGArmy WPG100.000210021-18.431414-0.094104