2018-19 National Women’s Team Stats (Significant Games Played)

This table shows the records of all club teams which have played a game inside the United States this season. Teams are ranked by their H-SCORE ranking and separated into quartiles for analysis.

Only teams who have a significant amount of games this season will appear.

Minimum number of games played:

10

TeamTeam SheetSOSPYTHGPWTLSRSO. EFF RANKD.EFF RANKH-SCOREH-RANK (Eligible Teams)Quartile (Valid nGames)
NYCNYC120.99720182014.53310.99711
Army WPBArmy WPB140.99323171512.00420.82221
BostonBoston60.9591915047.23630.79331
Chicago InterChicago Inter10.652106132.235120.67242
DC DiplomatsDC Diplomats30.602158071.44770.53052
San Francisco CalHeatSan Francisco CalHeat70.24819739-1.999100.41862
CarolinaCarolina80.209219012-2.391080.39773
PSUPSU110.17814608-2.841190.39383
San Francisco SmurfsSan Francisco Smurfs130.597103161.33860.38593
PhillyPhilly40.014152013-9.2713110.218104
Houston FirehawksHouston Firehawks20.026163112-8.0512130.197114
Army WPGArmy WPG90.000210021-18.451414-0.096124